2 Corinthians 9:8

"God is able to provide you with every blessing in abundance, so that you may always have enough for everything and may provide in abundance for every good work."

Podcasts

Did you miss an hour of the Live Drive? Are you looking for a particular guest or youth prayer? Find the podcasts here!

St. Therese of Lisieux, pray for us!

As a thank-you gift, donors who give $1,000 or more during the Fall Live Drive will receive this St. Therese of Lisieux Brown Scapular.

The scapulars are also third-class relics, as they have been touched to a first-class relic of St. Therese of Lisieux and a second-class relic of Sts. Louis and Zelie Martin, the parents of St. Therese. The medal of St. Benedict has also been blessed with the St. Benedict medal exorcism blessing.

or

  Pledge Online Now

Goal:

$450,000

 and

1,000 participants

 

During the 4:00 pm CT hour, all callers will have their name added to the drawing for a beautiful bronze Blessed Mother statue holding baby Jesus donated by Suzy and Beaner Spicer family in thanksgiving to God for Bishop Folda & the wonderful priests in the Fargo Diocese.

This childrens' bike, donated by the Grand Forks Ski and Bike Shop (located at 1711 S Washington St, Grand Forks) will be given away in a special drawing to all who call and pledge between 5:00 and 6:30 pm CT.

--------------------------------------

 7:00am  Deacon Joe Weigel, Rochester, MN
CT         Wednesday, September 19: Day One
 8:00am Fran Kooistra, Rochester, MN
 9:00am Mike & Karen Splonskowski, Lake Park, MN
10:00am Richard & Toni Rangel, Rapid City, SD
11:00am Chad & Suzi Ekberg, Gillette, WY
12:00pm Bishop John Folda, Diocese of Fargo
1:00pm Ed Schmitz & Steve Loegering, Fargo, ND
2:00pm Deacon John Foucault, Duluth, MN
3:00pm Deacon Walter & Ana Beier, Duluth, MN
4:00pm Bishop Michael Hoeppner, Diocese of Crookston
5:00pm Deacons Les Noehre & John Bredemeier, Grand Forks, ND
   
   

 

Schedule

7:00am Fr. Chuck Huck, Bemidji, MN
CT                Thursday, September 20: Day Two
8:00am D.J. Bakken, Bemidji, MN
9:00am Bishop Paul Sirba, Diocese of Duluth
10:00am Don & Margaret Romano, Duluth, MN
11:00am Bishop Paul Swain, Diocese of Sioux Falls
12:00pm Mark & Jeanie Conzemius, Sioux Falls, SD
1:00pm

Jamison Rounds, Sioux Falls, SD

2:00pm Greg & Paula Schmalz, Rochester, MN
3:00pm Barry Bruss, Rochester, MN
4:00pm Deacon Chuck Kramer & Deacon Steve Streitz, Minot, ND
5:00pm Ellie Bosch & Verona Ferderer, Minot, ND
   
   

 

--------------------------------------

7:00am

Fr. Joseph Scholten and Deacon Thane Barnier, Sioux Falls, SD

CT                     Friday, September 21: Day Three
8:00am Kenny Marquardt, Sioux Falls, SD
9:00am Bishop David Kagan, Diocese of Bismarck
10:00am Fr. Justin Waltz, Minot, ND & Fr. Neil Pfeifer, Napoleon, ND
11:00am John Berger, Bismarck, ND
12:00pm Dave & Karen Kulzer, Rochester, MN
1:00pm Bob & Mary Robak, Rochester, MN
2:00pm Bishop Robert Gruss, Diocese of Rapid City
3:00pm Fr. Grant Gerlach, Diocese of Rapid City
4:00pm Chris & Gina Ahlers, Fargo, ND
5:00pm Jack Kennelly & Dick Shorma, Fargo, ND
   

 

Designed by On Fire Media